Our Videos

FAQ / You say I have to be an Arizona resident. Does that mean I have to be a citizen?


No.

You can be an Arizona Notary Public if you are not a U.S. citizen but you must be an Arizona resident for tax purposes. That means you must claim your Arizona residence as your primary residence on state and federal tax forms. (Attorney General Opinion 78-119)

Keywords: notary, tax form, notary public,
 




Testimonials

AnnaMaria Realbuto
Thank you for all your assistance and efficiency...
Read More »
Kateryna Melnychenko
Thanks a lot Anton!...
Read More »
Rani Payne
Thank you so much! Iím sure I will be in touch again with something else that will need to be apost...
Read More »
Serge Bauer Law
Thank you again for your help with this case!...
Read More »



FAQ

Do I need a permit or license for my business?
Read More »
Since when does the Wassenaar Arrangement exist?
Read More »
Is there a waiting period? Can we get married right away?
Read More »
If a student was not in an authorized period of OPT on the eligibility date, can the student work during the cap gap extension?
Read More »






News

April 11, 23
Fleetwood Mac keyboardist and vocalist Christine McVie died of stroke and cancer-death certificate
Read More »
March 27, 23
China joins Apostille Convention
Read More »
March 18, 23
California to permanently seal old convictions on criminal records
Read More »
March 3, 23
Saudi Arabia issues guidance on apostille procedure
Read More »