Our Videos


Letter of Invitation

Types of non-immigrant visas

"B1" VISA: Business (B1) applicants should bring a detailed invitation letter from the inviting U.S. organization and relevant business documents such as faxes, bills of landing, contracts, catalogs, purchase agreements, etc. that can demonstrate a bona fide business purpose for traveling to the United States;

"B2" VISA: Tourists (B2) applicants should provide evidence of their ability to financially support themselves during their stay or of the inviter's ability to support the applicant. An invitation letter will simply help establish that the applicant has a credible reason for traveling. If visiting relatives, bring proof of the relationship;

"F1" VISA: Student (F1) applicants must bring a completed I-20, a recent school transcript, diplomas, GRE/TOEFL scores, and evidence of ability to pay tuition and expenses during the first school year in the United States. An invitation letter will simply help establish that the applicant has a credible reason for traveling. Please make sure that the school in the U.S. has input the names in SEVIS*;

"J1" VISA: Exchange (J1) applicants must bring a completed DS-2019 form, evidence of financial support, and proof of current employment and scholarship. An invitation letter will simply help establish that the applicant has a credible reason for traveling. Please make sure that the school in the U.S. has input the names in SEVIS*;

"C1" VISA: Transit travelers (C1) applicants must provide evidence of their intention to travel onward to a third country;

"B2" VISA: Tourists (B2) applicants should provide evidence of their ability to financially support themselves during their stay or of the inviter's ability to support the applicant An invitation letter will simply help establish that the applicant has a credible reason for traveling. If visiting relatives, bring proof of the relationship;

"H1" VISA: The H visa is intended for temporary employment in the United States. Temporary Workers (H1) applicants must bring the I-797 notification of approved petition. In addition, H applicants should bring evidence of their job qualifications and a photocopy of the original I-129 petition filed by the prospective American employer. We provide foreign credential evaluation services to employers, immigration attorneys and the U.S. Immigration and Naturalization Service which show that your non-US education is equivalent to a US recognized or regionally accredited degrees. ;

"L" VISA: The L visa is intended for individuals who are being transferred from their company in the country of residence to a branch or related company in the United States. Applicants must intend to fill a managerial or executive position, or have specialized knowledge, and have been continuously employed by the same employer or a related company for one year within the three years immediately preceding the visa application.

"F2","J2" and "H4" VISA: Derivative status (F2, J2, and H4) applicants must bring evidence of their relationship to the principal alien, proof of the principal alien's legal status in the U.S. (a copy of the I-20, DS-2019, or 1-797 plus a photocopy of his/her visa), and evidence of financial support while in the United States. An invitation letterwill simply help establish that the applicant has a credible reason for traveling. F2 and J2 applicants need to be sure that the school in U.S. has entered their information into SEVIS*;

"O","P" or "Q" VISA: These visas are for performers or trade workers possessing unusual or extraordinary skills who plan to perform, teach, coach, or participate in cultural exchange in the United States.

*SEVIS - All students, exchange scholars and their dependents must be registered in SEVIS. SEVIS stands for Student and Exchange Visitor Information System. The host institution (for example, School) is responsible for entering your application information into SEVIS. Questions regarding SEVIS should be directly to your host institution. 

We can help you to Prepare an Invitation letter.
Please use
Application for Invitation to visit USA for Business Purposes or Application for personal Invitation to visit USA

 

Disclaimer
This web site is not affiliated with the United States Government. A&M Logos International, inc. is an independent organization dedicated to help individuals and companies through the US immigration process.

 




Contact

A&M Logos International, Inc.
14 Wall Street, Suite 5E,
New York, NY 10005
Tel: 212-233-7061
Fax: 212-233-7167
info@apostille.us



FAQ







News

07/01/2013
Sandy Hook massacre victims’ death certificates released
Read More »

06/17/2013
Three Greek men charged with swindling $6.64 million with fake invoices
Read More »

05/30/2013
Swiss-based insurance provider to open representative office in Myanmar
Read More »