Our Videos

FAQ / Can I change my K-1 fiance (e) visa to Student or any other visa?

No. The K-1 nonimmigrant status can neither be changed nor extended. If you don’t marry the Petitioner who filed the fiance (fiancee) petition on your behalf within 90 days, you must leave the United States

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

 




Contact

A&M Logos International, Inc.
14 Wall Street, Suite 5E,
New York, NY 10005
Tel: 212-233-7061
Fax: 212-233-7167
info@apostille.us



FAQ







News

07/01/2013
Sandy Hook massacre victims’ death certificates released
Read More »

06/17/2013
Three Greek men charged with swindling $6.64 million with fake invoices
Read More »

05/30/2013
Swiss-based insurance provider to open representative office in Myanmar
Read More »